List of communities

NameSubscribersUsers / monthPostsComments
Linux4.45K1601.59K4.86K
Privacy3.94K1592.06K9.68K
asklemmy2.14K1536758.7K
Open Source4.29K1401.47K4.8K
Technology3.64K1391.78K4.82K
Announcements13.1K1286413.17K
Memes1.8K947291.42K
Science2.09K78509459
Lemmy1.07K703662.58K
COVID-19 Pandemic1316785349
General Programming Discussion2.63K647471.04K
Green - An environmentalist community 98761502987
Fediverse2.15K553062.4K
Antiwork985360146
World News1.62K431.17K1.55K
The place for leftist memes54542183215
Firefox1.95K39204965
Libre Culture2.21K397441.58K
Socialism1.3K38279422
cryptocurrency79837185269
Gaming1.74K369771.17K
Anarchism1.17K362951.05K
Programmer Humor1.7K33262573
Rust Programming1.37K32308402
CKTN6529797222
Lemmy Support527293191.68K
$hit Capitalists $ay156264482
Fediverse Futures3472650320
Politics73225621566
lemmur4182550285
F-Droid - Free and Open Source Android App Repository9732544349
GNU+Linux Humor1.25K25136293
Videos59223555240
Security1.95K20499463
Linux Phones1.49K19168485
Communism6141851197
Piracy2.18K18136480
Mastodon1.03K1848162
Reddit7991842222
Privacy Guides12117823
Unix porn2.09K16148387
Finance2216923
Peertube86714107379
The Climate Crisis18514160170
Music73214552186
Libre Software9261361137
No Stupid Questions1411217114
Browsers2141226206
日本語247 - Japanese Immersion2912317
Linux Gaming1.34K12287519
Economics1821111328
History164116362
Mozilla231112139
Matrix1.19K11111408
Cool Guides910216
China, 中国17710202332
OpenSourceGames60710177364
LGBT4021065129
Vegan4929143400
Solar Punk312910980
LibreWolf 10681137
test4428245370
Minetest9883332
Free and open source ideas (#FOSI)26869
Mechanical Keyboards9081833
A place to share pictures31373533
Privatsphäre im Netz63717532
Political Humor2377217167
Bitcoin21874740
lemmy.ml meta327439
Self Repair - Right to repair1287831
XMPP/Jabber2997121231
We already live in a dystopia.109718
Libre Culture Memes30271315
Monero20977428
Sci-Fi18563948
Open Educational Resources12763323
Quantum Woo13644
Self Hosted - Self-hosting your services.31361333
Writing6361914
A community for people who love to cook!8361416
English As a Second Language536220
Collapse12366337
Thai Linux Working Group28681131
mo testing1617
Anti-Fascism682690100
Design51678
vrpg23629
Open Science Feed176631696
Space, the final frontier489618283
Web Hosting62536
Steam Play - Proton94558
Godot11954422
Lemmy instances345556370
I am very smart17534
GrapheneOS [Unofficial]8054719
90's Interfaces59523
United States | News & Politics215219
Odysee - Share Videos Freely15652066
funkwhale12151958