List of communities

NameSubscribersUsers / monthPostsComments
asklemmy18742235857382
Privacy348720918858406
Technology329415715243908
Linux403514913153989
Open Source384514213274158
Lemmy9511033152303
Fediverse1926802682187
Announcements11706755762919
Gaming1565729061065
Memes159053515968
Browsers1674718180
Linux Gaming115833241435
World News14373310211304
Science187332428301
Anarchism105132258937
Firefox177532176787
COVID-19 Pandemic42322851
F-Droid - Free and Open Source Android App Repository7863240288
Green - An environmentalist community 86632379773
Programmer Humor154131198363
Socialism118630186251
Videos50929462178
Unix porn193927103351
Music66324526168
Lemmy Support476232931562
Matrix10542399359
Libre Culture2005227031424
Better World News1242288130
Politics66022582508
China, 中国15222178285
LGBT3552057102
CKTN92017236
Thai Linux Working Group181748116
The Climate Crisis112178070
Cryptocurrency17317206110
Security177716467397
Mozilla167152139
Vegan46815135389
Self Hosted - Self-hosting your services.213151019
Afghanistan20152842
General Programming Discussion250115671871
Anime59114265216
cryptocurrency69914129186
Lemmy instances3041450354
Dank memes 405131623
Piracy201413124437
me_irl401139380
GoodEmailProviders1812323
conspiracy118122555
日本語247 - Japanese Immersion2212316
XMPP/Jabber23312100213
scam alert!34115264
Mastodon8911128124
Peertube7871191325
DeGoogle Yourself171311124385
Rust Programming122510281320
The place for leftist memes464109287
TILvids1551021390
Privacy Tools15219102270
Do Not Subscribe to this Community69215
Political Humor1959180150
Venezuela792634
lemmur338940228
Linux Phones13408154425
A community for people who love to cook!7381416
A community for the chromium based browser, celebrating its privacy focus and modability.3582657
Community Requests.75853135
OpenSourceGames5038155334
The internet is beautiful.63848
Ubuntu (Linux)42874510
Россия11737
Really Interesting8176673
Machine Learning8173714
Books743774152
Reddit748737191
Monero19276325
test4337234344
Libre Culture Memes27871315
Open Educational Resources10371218
Armed Workers1371113
ActivityPub38362732
vrpg17629
Design33678
Pine64448658100
Libre Software852651109
Progressive Metal/Rock15686
Quantum Woo3644
English As a Second Language396220
OSS Video Software26627
Buddhism12162336
Hardware484613197
The Signal messenger and protocol.23662536
Run It Yourself783583229
Steam Play - Proton67558
90's Interfaces42523
IPFS - Replacing HTTP as the foundation of the web48152428
Cuba14589
Music News63542071
Communism588547145
Telegram42154570