List of communities

NameSubscribersUsers / monthPostsComments
asklemmy2.87K2201.07K13.5K
Technology4.41K2072.28K7.34K
Privacy4.89K1572.4K11.8K
Linux5.34K1282.12K6.93K
World News2.19K1211.86K4.67K
Fediverse2.71K1024173.12K
Memes2.42K1001.38K3.42K
Open Source5.21K901.82K6.37K
Fuck Cars29365209475
Politics953599151.15K
Gaming2.15K591.21K1.72K
Lemmy1.37K574543.42K
Green - An environmentalist community 1.37K538001.66K
Science2.5K47754886
Piracy2.8K47218926
General Programming Discussion2.88K459091.32K
cryptocurrency98742391566
Political Humor36042315329
Socialism1.6K41482766
Announcements16.3K418343.95K
Anarchism1.47K393821.46K
Lemmy Support701374272.2K
XMPP/Jabber37433163345
Antiwork56633305802
Linux Gaming1.61K32356633
Libre Culture2.55K328421.78K
Videos73728814386
Mastodon1.29K2779299
LeAlternative14427228270
COVID-19 Pandemic31024229760
Europe61023189256
China, 中国29422435659
United States | News & Politics11922229219
Lemmy Bucks252128107
Peertube99120129455
News3762032999
Collapse2331910196
Programmer Humor1.98K19350766
Matrix1.33K18138447
Futurology166175849
Vegan61416205648
Security2.28K15585625
Browsers2781429238
Rust Programming1.52K14376454
LGBT4791484162
$hit Capitalists $ay2541278134
Poor61122961
Puns201197
Fediverse Futures5051174447
lemmur5491168378
Left Urbanism151119375
OpenSourceGames77310221415
GNU+Linux Humor1.48K10177468
Autism31103836
Fedivangelism1371067161
Cuba50101935
The Climate Crisis3149239252
Unix porn2.32K9183511
Poliverso: notizie su friendica e sul fediverso italiano2292026
Anime7049320291
transgender2029106103
Russia Россия5893543
Happy Cake Day108214
Wikipedia318916
Economics262822867
Privacy Tools1.68K8114313
Firefox2.32K82471.21K
Android Stuff Here!!8068161364
Reddit933863316
Solar Punk4318132104
The place for leftist memes6908294329
Cryptocurrency2588227151
Today I learned15771419
Christianity167410
Papers and blogs for discussion97128
Finance5873041
lemmy.ml meta113716251
F-Droid - Free and Open Source Android App Repository1.22K751394
OpenBSD Operating System166714822
Right-wing Watch5773454
Libre Culture Memes34171315
feminism19874944
Photography12574855
Share Funny Videos, Images, Memes, Quotes and more 18575920
Open Media247220
ADHD2961323
Quantum Woo27644
The Right Can't Meme3761119
History21669876
Space, the final frontier5926226111
Canada1106250120
Self Hosted - Self-hosting your services.53663985
Liminal Space1967332
Against Bloat666518
Biology Humor5366230
LibreWolf 328638206
Music9116632258
Machine Learning11868128
Cornerstoners13676
Community Requests.112676202