My favorites would be: LISA: the painfull, One Shot, Undertale/Deltarune, Deep Rock Galactic, Celeste, Enter the Gungeon, A Hat in Time, Hollow knight, Noita, Darkest Dungeon, Rainworld, Terraria, Spelunky 2, the shovel knight series, Rimworld, Papers please.
Hollow Knight, Deep Rock Galactic, Undertale, OMORI, Bug Fables and Project Zomboid.
edit: I can’t believe I forgot Bastion!